LIST OF EUROPEAN CHAMPIONS | ||
---|---|---|
MEN | WOMEN | |
(FRA) Jean-Philippe Jodard Christian Penigaud | 1993 Almeria | - |
(NOR) Jan Kvalheim Björn Maaseide | 1994 Almeria | (GER) Beate Bühler Danja Müsch |
(NED) Marko Klok Michiel van der Kuip | 1995 Saint-Quay-Portrieux | (GER) Cordula Borger Beate Paetow |
(CZE) Marek Pakosta Michal Palinek | 1996 Pescara | (CZE) Eva Celbova Sona Novakova |
(NOR) Vegard Hoidalen Jorre Andre Kjemperud | 1997 Riccione | (ITA) Laura Bruschini Annamaria Solazzi |
(SUI) Paul Laciga Martin Laciga | 1998 Rhodos | (CZE) Eva Celbova Sona Novakova |
(SUI) Paul Laciga Martin Laciga | 1999 Mallorca | (ITA) Laura Bruschini Annamaria Solazzi |
(SUI) Paul Laciga Martin Laciga | 2000 Bilbao | (ITA) Laura Bruschini Annamaria Solazzi |
(SUI) Sascha Heyer Markus Egger | 2001 Jesolo | (GRE) Efi Sfyri Vasso Karadassiou |
(GER) Markus Dieckmann Jonas Reckermann | 2002 Basel | (ITA) Daniela Gattelli Lucilla Perrotta |
(AUT) Nik Berger Clemens Doppler | 2003 Alanya | (GER) Steffi Pohl Okka Rau |
(GER) Markus Dieckmann Jonas Reckermann | 2004 Timmendorf | (SUI) Nicole Schnyder-Benoit Simone Kuhn |
(ESP) Pablo Herrera Raul Mesa | 2005 Moscow | (GRE) Viki Arvaniti Vasso Karadassiou |
(GER) Julius Brink Christoph Dieckmann | 2006 The Hague | (RUS) Natalya Uryadova Alexandra Shiryaeva |
(AUT) Clemens Doppler Peter Gartmayer | 2007 Valencia | (GRE) Viki Arvaniti Vasso Karadassiou |
(NED) Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil | 2008 Hamburg | (GER) Sara Goller Laura Ludwig |
(NED) Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil | 2009 Sochi | (LAT) Inguna Minusa Inese Jursone |
(NED) Reinder Nummerdor Richard Schuil | 2010 Berlin | (GER) Sara Goller Laura Ludwig |
(GER) Julius Brink Jonas Reckermann | 2011 Kristiansand | (ITA) Greta Cicolari Marta Menegatti |
(GER) Julius Brink Jonas Reckermann | 2012 The Hague | (NED) Sanne Keizer Marleen Van Iersel |
(ESP) Pablo Herrera Adrian Gavira | 2013 Klagenfurt | (AUT) Doris Schwaiger Steffi Schwaiger |
(ITA) Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo | 2014 Cagliari | (NED) Madelein Meppelink Marleen Van Iersel |
(LAT) Aleksandrs Samoilovs Janis Smedins | 2015 Klagenfurt | (GER) Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst |
(ITA) Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo | 2016 Biel | (GER) Laura Ludwig Kira Walkenhorst |
(ITA) Paolo Nicolai Daniele Lupo | 2017 Jurmala | (GER) Nadja Glenzke Julia Groβner |
(NOR) Anders Mol Christian Sørum | 2018 The Hague | (NED) Sanne Keizer Madeleine Meppelink |
(NOR) Anders Mol Christian Sørum | 2019 Moscow | (LAT) Tina Graudina Anastasija Kravcenoka |
(NOR) Anders Mol Christian Sørum | 2020 Jurmala | (SUI) Joana Heidich Anouk Vergé-Dépré |